Home 2018-07-04T16:41:28+00:00

This weeks Senior Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueGround
Maitland FCMedowie FCZFL3 Reserve GradeCooks Square Park
Maitland FCMedowie FCZFL3 1st GradeCooks Square Park
Hamilton Olympic FCMaitland FCNPL Under 18Darling Street Oval
Hamilton Olympic FCMaitland FCNPL Under 20Darling Street Oval
Hamilton Olympic FCMaitland FCNPL 1st GradeDarling Street Oval

This weeks Junior Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueGround
Hamilton Olympic FCMaitland FCNPL Youth Under 13Darling Street Oval
Hamilton Olympic FCMaitland FCNPL Youth Under 14Darling Street Oval
Hamilton Olympic FCMaitland FCNPL Youth Under 15Darling Street Oval
Hamilton Olympic FCMaitland FCNPL Youth Under 16Darling Street Oval

NPL 1st Grade

PosClubPWDLPts
1Edgeworth FC1493230
2Broadmeadow Magic FC1685329
3Lambton Jaffas FC1576227
4Maitland FC1574425
5Charlestown City Blues FC1471622
6Newcastle Jets Academy1462620
7Adamstown Rosebud FC1645717
8Hamilton Olympic FC1351716
9Lake Macquarie City FC1551916
10Weston Workers FC16511016
11Valentine FC141588
12Bye00000

NPL Under 20

PosClubPWDLPts
1Maitland FC15104134
2Broadmeadow Magic FC1592429
3Newcastle Jets Academy1491428
4Hamilton Olympic FC1382326
5Charlestown City Blues FC1482426
6Adamstown Rosebud FC1563621
7Edgeworth FC1461719
8Valentine FC1450915
9Weston Workers FC16331012
10Lambton Jaffas FC15321011
11Lake Macquarie City FC1522118
12Bye00000

NPL Under 18

PosClubPWDLPts
1Newcastle Jets Academy16141143
2Hamilton Olympic FC15111334
3Lake Macquarie City FC16103333
4Charlestown City Blues FC1592429
5Adamstown Rosebud FC1682626
6Broadmeadow Magic FC1572623
7Maitland FC1753918
8Weston Workers FC17431015
9Edgeworth FC1643915
10Lambton Jaffas FC16421014
11Valentine FC1634913
12Football Mid North Coast17241110

ZFL 3 1st Grade

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Bolwarra Lorn JSC1310123682831
2West Wallsend JSC126242016420
3Maitland FC116142026-619
4Maitland Junior FC135082030-1015
5Medowie FC103161418-410
6Dudley Redhead133191426-1210

ZFL 3 Reserve Grade

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Bolwarra Lorn JSC15122144103438
2West Wallsend JSC15111353173634
3Maitland FC124262439-1514
4Maitland Junior FC152671529-1412
5Dudley Redhead UFC-20181431102041-2110
6Medowie FC112271333-208

NPL Under 16

PosClubPWDLPts
1Newcastle Jets Academy17160148
2Hamilton Olympic FC17131340
3Valentine FC17111534
4Lambton Jaffas FC16101531
5Lake Macquarie City FC1691628
6Charlestown City Blues FC1682626
7Football Mid North Coast1664622
8Edgeworth FC1551916
9North Coast Football17511116
10Broadmeadow Magic FC1434713
11Weston Workers FC16411113
12Adamstown Rosebud FC17321211
13Maitland FC1621137
14Bye00000

NPL Under 15

PosClubPWDLPts
1Adamstown Rosebud FC17141243
2Lambton Jaffas FC16131240
3North Coast Football17102532
4Weston Workers FC1694331
5Edgeworth FC1584328
6Newcastle Jets Academy1781825
7Hamilton Olympic FC1772823
8Valentine FC1762920
9Lake Macquarie City FC1661919
10Football Mid North Coast1634913
11Broadmeadow Magic FC1432911
12Maitland FC16311210
13Charlestown City Blues FC1621137
14Bye00000

NPL Under 14

PosClubPWDLPts
1Newcastle Jets Academy17140342
2North Coast Football17132241
3Hamilton Olympic FC16112335
4Edgeworth FC15101431
5Broadmeadow Magic FC1482426
6Valentine FC1665523
7Weston Workers FC1664622
8Football Mid North Coast1662820
9Charlestown City Blues FC1644816
10Adamstown Rosebud FC17511116
11Lambton Jaffas FC16511016
12Maitland FC16311210
13Lake Macquarie City FC1601151
14Bye00000

NPL Under 13

PosClubPWDLPts
1Lambton Jaffas FC16142044
2Newcastle Jets Academy17132241
3North Coast Football17101631
4Hamilton Olympic FC1776427
5Broadmeadow Magic FC1482426
6Valentine FC1782726
7Edgeworth FC1571722
8Weston Workers FC1671822
9Football Mid North Coast1663721
10Adamstown Rosebud FC17521017
11Charlestown City Blues FC16511016
12Lake Macquarie City FC1622128
13Maitland FC1601151
14Bye00000

MAITLAND FC 2018 TEAM UNIFORM JOMA PURCHASING INSTRUCTIONS

For Players Only

Visit Joma Clothing website via the button below. You will see the Maitland FC clothing items listed, at the bottom of the page there are two selection choices – “New Player Package” or “Returning Player Package” Select the appropriate Youth or Senior package.

If you don’t need an item, only if your 2017 garment is in good condition, select the “No” button. On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total less the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Dowload PDF Version

Any questions or assistance, please call Steve Walterback 0411 444 763 or Raff 0407 002 669

Visit Joma Clothing website via the button below. You will see the Maitland FC clothing items listed, at the bottom of the page there are two selection choices – “New Player Package” or “Returning Player Package” Select the appropriate Youth or Senior package.

If you don’t need an item, only if your 2017 garment is in good condition, select the “No” button. On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total less the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Dowload PDF Version

Any questions or assistance, please call Steve Walterback 0411 444 763 or Raff 0407 002 669

New Player Package

Register your name and address as required.

Select first item from the list on the right, select “Choose an Option” to pick your size. Items 1 to 6 will be added to your “Cart” but the price will be deducted when you proceed to payment, as these items are provided by MFC as part of your registration.

[6 items – Home & Away Shorts; Home & Away Socks; Polo Shirt & Kit Bag]

Items 7 to 12 are compulsory clothing at a cost of $283 (based on selecting 2 sets of training shirts, shorts and socks).

[6 items – Track Pants; 2 sets Training Shirts, Shorts, Socks; Track Jacket; Training Sweatshirt]

On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total, which reflects the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Returning Player Package

Register your name and address as required.

Select first item from the list on the right, select “Choose an Option” to pick your size. Items 1 to 6 will be added to your “Cart” but the price will be deducted when you proceed to payment, as these items are provided by MFC as part of your registration.

[Items 1 – 6: Home & Away Shorts; Home & Away Socks; Polo Shirt & Kit Bag] If you do not require a new Polo or Kit Bag, select the “No” button.

Items 7 to 12 are compulsory clothing at a cost of $283 if you require all items (based on selecting 2 sets of training shirts, shorts and socks in the quantity box, all pre-set at 2).[Items 7 – 12: Track Pants; Training Shirts, Shorts, Socks; Track Jacket; Training Sweatshirt]

If you don’t need an item, only if your 2017 garment is in good condition, select the “No” button.

On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total, which reflects the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Joma Clothing