Home2018-09-13T10:40:18+00:00

Results from Last Week

This weeks Senior Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueGround

This weeks Junior Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueGround

NPL 1st Grade

PosClubPWDLPts
1Edgeworth FC19134243
2Broadmeadow Magic FC20105535
3Maitland FC2097434
4Lambton Jaffas FC1987431
5Charlestown City Blues FC18101731
6Hamilton Olympic FC1883727
7Newcastle Jets Academy1973924
8Lake Macquarie City FC20621220
9Weston Workers FC20621220
10Adamstown Rosebud FC20551020
11Valentine FC19251211
12Bye00000

NPL Under 20

PosClubPWDLPts
1Maitland FC20136145
2Broadmeadow Magic FC20123539
3Hamilton Olympic FC18112535
4Newcastle Jets Academy19111734
5Charlestown City Blues FC18102632
6Adamstown Rosebud FC2075826
7Edgeworth FC1974825
8Valentine FC1973924
9Weston Workers FC20431315
10Lake Macquarie City FC20341313
11Lambton Jaffas FC19331312
12Bye00000

NPL Under 18

PosClubPWDLPts
1Newcastle Jets Academy21181255
2Lake Macquarie City FC21143445
3Hamilton Olympic FC20142444
4Adamstown Rosebud FC22115638
5Charlestown City Blues FC20122638
6Broadmeadow Magic FC21104734
7Maitland FC22641222
8Edgeworth FC21551120
9Lambton Jaffas FC21531318
10Valentine FC21451217
11Weston Workers FC21431415
12Football Mid North Coast22341513

ZFL 3 1st Grade

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Bolwarra Lorn JSC17131349153440
2Maitland FC169162935-628
3West Wallsend JSC177372425-124
4Medowie FC157173428622
5Maitland Junior FC1760112743-1618
6Dudley Redhead1842122441-1714

ZFL 3 Reserve Grade

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1West Wallsend JSC24155472215150
2Bolwarra Lorn JSC22155260164450
3Dudley Redhead UFC-20182291123453-1928
4Maitland FC176383047-1721
5Maitland Junior FC2438132348-2517
6Medowie FC1942132660-3414

NPL Under 16

PosClubPWDLPts
1Newcastle Jets Academy23220166
2Hamilton Olympic FC22162450
3Lambton Jaffas FC22142644
4Lake Macquarie City FC21132641
5Valentine FC22132741
6Charlestown City Blues FC22931030
7Football Mid North Coast2175926
8North Coast Football22811325
9Weston Workers FC22721323
10Broadmeadow Magic FC20551020
11Edgeworth FC20621220
12Adamstown Rosebud FC23431615
13Maitland FC2221197
14Bye00000

NPL Under 15

PosClubPWDLPts
1Adamstown Rosebud FC23192259
2Lambton Jaffas FC21161449
3Newcastle Jets Academy23122938
4Weston Workers FC21115538
5Edgeworth FC20114537
6North Coast Football22104834
7Lake Macquarie City FC21111934
8Hamilton Olympic FC21102932
9Valentine FC22721323
10Football Mid North Coast20551020
11Maitland FC22421614
12Broadmeadow Magic FC20331412
13Charlestown City Blues FC22311810
14Bye00000

NPL Under 14

PosClubPWDLPts
1Newcastle Jets Academy23190457
2North Coast Football22172353
3Hamilton Olympic FC21162350
4Edgeworth FC20142444
5Broadmeadow Magic FC20114537
6Valentine FC2185829
7Weston Workers FC2285929
8Football Mid North Coast21821126
9Adamstown Rosebud FC23721423
10Charlestown City Blues FC22641222
11Lambton Jaffas FC22521517
12Maitland FC22431515
13Lake Macquarie City FC2101201
14Bye00000

NPL Under 13

PosClubPWDLPts
1Lambton Jaffas FC22193060
2Newcastle Jets Academy23173354
3Broadmeadow Magic FC20132541
4North Coast Football22122838
5Hamilton Olympic FC22106636
6Valentine FC221021032
7Weston Workers FC22921129
8Edgeworth FC20911028
9Football Mid North Coast21831027
10Charlestown City Blues FC22811325
11Adamstown Rosebud FC23731324
12Lake Macquarie City FC21331512
13Maitland FC2201211
14Bye00000

MAITLAND FC 2018 TEAM UNIFORM JOMA PURCHASING INSTRUCTIONS

For Players Only

Visit Joma Clothing website via the button below. You will see the Maitland FC clothing items listed, at the bottom of the page there are two selection choices – “New Player Package” or “Returning Player Package” Select the appropriate Youth or Senior package.

If you don’t need an item, only if your 2017 garment is in good condition, select the “No” button. On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total less the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Dowload PDF Version

Any questions or assistance, please call Steve Walterback 0411 444 763 or Raff 0407 002 669

Visit Joma Clothing website via the button below. You will see the Maitland FC clothing items listed, at the bottom of the page there are two selection choices – “New Player Package” or “Returning Player Package” Select the appropriate Youth or Senior package.

If you don’t need an item, only if your 2017 garment is in good condition, select the “No” button. On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total less the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Dowload PDF Version

Any questions or assistance, please call Steve Walterback 0411 444 763 or Raff 0407 002 669

New Player Package

Register your name and address as required.

Select first item from the list on the right, select “Choose an Option” to pick your size. Items 1 to 6 will be added to your “Cart” but the price will be deducted when you proceed to payment, as these items are provided by MFC as part of your registration.

[6 items – Home & Away Shorts; Home & Away Socks; Polo Shirt & Kit Bag]

Items 7 to 12 are compulsory clothing at a cost of $283 (based on selecting 2 sets of training shirts, shorts and socks).

[6 items – Track Pants; 2 sets Training Shirts, Shorts, Socks; Track Jacket; Training Sweatshirt]

On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total, which reflects the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Returning Player Package

Register your name and address as required.

Select first item from the list on the right, select “Choose an Option” to pick your size. Items 1 to 6 will be added to your “Cart” but the price will be deducted when you proceed to payment, as these items are provided by MFC as part of your registration.

[Items 1 – 6: Home & Away Shorts; Home & Away Socks; Polo Shirt & Kit Bag] If you do not require a new Polo or Kit Bag, select the “No” button.

Items 7 to 12 are compulsory clothing at a cost of $283 if you require all items (based on selecting 2 sets of training shirts, shorts and socks in the quantity box, all pre-set at 2).[Items 7 – 12: Track Pants; Training Shirts, Shorts, Socks; Track Jacket; Training Sweatshirt]

If you don’t need an item, only if your 2017 garment is in good condition, select the “No” button.

On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total, which reflects the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Joma Clothing