Home2018-07-04T16:41:28+00:00

This weeks Senior Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueGround
Maitland FCBroadmeadow Magic FCNPL Under 18Cooks Square Park
Maitland FCBroadmeadow Magic FCNPL Under 20Cooks Square Park
Maitland Junior FCMaitland FCZFL3 Reserve GradeFieldsend Oval 1
Maitland FCBroadmeadow Magic FCNPL 1st GradeCooks Square Park
Maitland Junior FCMaitland FCZFL3 1st GradeFieldsend Oval 1

This weeks Junior Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueGround
Weston Workers FCMaitland FCNPL Youth Under 13Rockwell Automation Park
Weston Workers FCMaitland FCNPL Youth Under 14Rockwell Automation Park
Weston Workers FCMaitland FCNPL Youth Under 15Rockwell Automation Park
Weston Workers FCMaitland FCNPL Youth Under 16Rockwell Automation Park

NPL 1st Grade

PosClubPWDLPts
1Edgeworth FC17114237
2Broadmeadow Magic FC1795332
3Lambton Jaffas FC1686230
4Maitland FC1877428
5Charlestown City Blues FC1791728
6Newcastle Jets Academy1672723
7Hamilton Olympic FC1562720
8Weston Workers FC18611119
9Lake Macquarie City FC18521117
10Adamstown Rosebud FC19451017
11Valentine FC17251011
12Bye00000

NPL Under 20

PosClubPWDLPts
1Maitland FC18116139
2Broadmeadow Magic FC18113436
3Newcastle Jets Academy17111534
4Hamilton Olympic FC1592429
5Charlestown City Blues FC1792629
6Adamstown Rosebud FC1974825
7Edgeworth FC1773724
8Valentine FC1771922
9Weston Workers FC18331212
10Lambton Jaffas FC16321111
11Lake Macquarie City FC1823139
12Bye00000

NPL Under 18

PosClubPWDLPts
1Newcastle Jets Academy19161249
2Lake Macquarie City FC19123439
3Hamilton Olympic FC17121437
4Charlestown City Blues FC18112535
5Broadmeadow Magic FC19103633
6Adamstown Rosebud FC2095632
7Edgeworth FC19541019
8Maitland FC20531218
9Lambton Jaffas FC18521117
10Valentine FC19441116
11Weston Workers FC19431215
12Football Mid North Coast20341313

ZFL 3 1st Grade

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Bolwarra Lorn JSC15111340103034
2West Wallsend JSC167362322124
3Maitland FC147162333-1022
4Medowie FC136162620619
5Maitland Junior FC1660102641-1518
6Dudley Redhead1642102133-1214

ZFL 3 Reserve Grade

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1West Wallsend JSC22153470195148
2Bolwarra Lorn JSC19143255144145
3Maitland FC156362942-1321
4Dudley Redhead UFC-20181961122347-2419
5Maitland Junior FC2328132147-2614
6Medowie FC1642102049-2914

NPL Under 16

PosClubPWDLPts
1Newcastle Jets Academy21200160
2Hamilton Olympic FC20152347
3Lambton Jaffas FC20122638
4Lake Macquarie City FC19121637
5Valentine FC19121637
6Charlestown City Blues FC1983827
7Football Mid North Coast1975726
8Broadmeadow Magic FC1645717
9Edgeworth FC18521117
10Weston Workers FC19521217
11North Coast Football19511316
12Adamstown Rosebud FC20331412
13Maitland FC1921167
14Bye00000

NPL Under 15

PosClubPWDLPts
1Adamstown Rosebud FC20162250
2Lambton Jaffas FC19151346
3Edgeworth FC18104434
4North Coast Football19103633
5Hamilton Olympic FC20102832
6Newcastle Jets Academy21102932
7Weston Workers FC1894531
8Lake Macquarie City FC1991928
9Football Mid North Coast1955920
10Valentine FC19621120
11Broadmeadow Magic FC16321111
12Maitland FC19311510
13Charlestown City Blues FC1921167
14Bye00000

NPL Under 14

PosClubPWDLPts
1Newcastle Jets Academy21180354
2North Coast Football19142344
3Hamilton Olympic FC19142344
4Edgeworth FC18122438
5Broadmeadow Magic FC1693430
6Valentine FC1875626
7Football Mid North Coast19721023
8Weston Workers FC1965823
9Adamstown Rosebud FC20711222
10Charlestown City Blues FC19541019
11Lambton Jaffas FC20521317
12Maitland FC19411413
13Lake Macquarie City FC1901181
14Bye00000

NPL Under 13

PosClubPWDLPts
1Lambton Jaffas FC20173054
2Newcastle Jets Academy21163251
3Hamilton Olympic FC2096533
4North Coast Football19102732
5Broadmeadow Magic FC1692529
6Valentine FC1992829
7Weston Workers FC1982926
8Edgeworth FC1881925
9Football Mid North Coast1973924
10Adamstown Rosebud FC20631121
11Charlestown City Blues FC19611219
12Lake Macquarie City FC19331312
13Maitland FC1901181
14Bye00000

MAITLAND FC 2018 TEAM UNIFORM JOMA PURCHASING INSTRUCTIONS

For Players Only

Visit Joma Clothing website via the button below. You will see the Maitland FC clothing items listed, at the bottom of the page there are two selection choices – “New Player Package” or “Returning Player Package” Select the appropriate Youth or Senior package.

If you don’t need an item, only if your 2017 garment is in good condition, select the “No” button. On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total less the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Dowload PDF Version

Any questions or assistance, please call Steve Walterback 0411 444 763 or Raff 0407 002 669

Visit Joma Clothing website via the button below. You will see the Maitland FC clothing items listed, at the bottom of the page there are two selection choices – “New Player Package” or “Returning Player Package” Select the appropriate Youth or Senior package.

If you don’t need an item, only if your 2017 garment is in good condition, select the “No” button. On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total less the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Dowload PDF Version

Any questions or assistance, please call Steve Walterback 0411 444 763 or Raff 0407 002 669

New Player Package

Register your name and address as required.

Select first item from the list on the right, select “Choose an Option” to pick your size. Items 1 to 6 will be added to your “Cart” but the price will be deducted when you proceed to payment, as these items are provided by MFC as part of your registration.

[6 items – Home & Away Shorts; Home & Away Socks; Polo Shirt & Kit Bag]

Items 7 to 12 are compulsory clothing at a cost of $283 (based on selecting 2 sets of training shirts, shorts and socks).

[6 items – Track Pants; 2 sets Training Shirts, Shorts, Socks; Track Jacket; Training Sweatshirt]

On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total, which reflects the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Returning Player Package

Register your name and address as required.

Select first item from the list on the right, select “Choose an Option” to pick your size. Items 1 to 6 will be added to your “Cart” but the price will be deducted when you proceed to payment, as these items are provided by MFC as part of your registration.

[Items 1 – 6: Home & Away Shorts; Home & Away Socks; Polo Shirt & Kit Bag] If you do not require a new Polo or Kit Bag, select the “No” button.

Items 7 to 12 are compulsory clothing at a cost of $283 if you require all items (based on selecting 2 sets of training shirts, shorts and socks in the quantity box, all pre-set at 2).[Items 7 – 12: Track Pants; Training Shirts, Shorts, Socks; Track Jacket; Training Sweatshirt]

If you don’t need an item, only if your 2017 garment is in good condition, select the “No” button.

On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total, which reflects the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Joma Clothing