Home2018-08-16T09:11:23+00:00

This weeks Senior Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueGround
Maitland FCBroadmeadow Magic FCNPL Under 18Cooks Square Park
Maitland FCBroadmeadow Magic FCNPL Under 20Cooks Square Park
Maitland FCBroadmeadow Magic FCNPL 1st GradeCooks Square Park
Maitland Junior FCMaitland FCZFL3 Reserve GradeFieldsend Oval 1
Maitland Junior FCMaitland FCZFL3 1st GradeFieldsend Oval 1

This weeks Junior Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueGround
Weston Workers FCMaitland FCNPL Youth Under 13Rockwell Automation Park
Weston Workers FCMaitland FCNPL Youth Under 14Rockwell Automation Park
Weston Workers FCMaitland FCNPL Youth Under 15Rockwell Automation Park
Weston Workers FCMaitland FCNPL Youth Under 16Rockwell Automation Park

NPL 1st Grade

PosClubPWDLPts
1Edgeworth FC18124240
2Broadmeadow Magic FC20105535
3Maitland FC2097434
4Lambton Jaffas FC1987431
5Charlestown City Blues FC18101731
6Hamilton Olympic FC1883727
7Newcastle Jets Academy1973924
8Lake Macquarie City FC20621220
9Weston Workers FC20621220
10Adamstown Rosebud FC20551020
11Valentine FC18251111
12Bye00000

NPL Under 20

PosClubPWDLPts
1Maitland FC20136145
2Broadmeadow Magic FC20123539
3Hamilton Olympic FC18112535
4Newcastle Jets Academy19111734
5Charlestown City Blues FC18102632
6Adamstown Rosebud FC2075826
7Edgeworth FC1873824
8Valentine FC1872923
9Weston Workers FC20431315
10Lake Macquarie City FC20341313
11Lambton Jaffas FC19331312
12Bye00000

NPL Under 18

PosClubPWDLPts
1Newcastle Jets Academy21181255
2Lake Macquarie City FC21143445
3Hamilton Olympic FC20142444
4Charlestown City Blues FC20122638
5Adamstown Rosebud FC21105635
6Broadmeadow Magic FC21104734
7Maitland FC22641222
8Edgeworth FC20541119
9Lambton Jaffas FC21531318
10Valentine FC20441216
11Weston Workers FC21431415
12Football Mid North Coast21341413

ZFL 3 1st Grade

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Bolwarra Lorn JSC16121346143237
2Maitland FC158162734-725
3West Wallsend JSC167362322124
4Medowie FC146173026419
5Maitland Junior FC1660102641-1518
6Dudley Redhead1742112237-1514

ZFL 3 Reserve Grade

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1West Wallsend JSC22153470195148
2Bolwarra Lorn JSC20153258144448
3Dudley Redhead UFC-20182071122647-2122
4Maitland FC166372945-1621
5Maitland Junior FC2328132147-2614
6Medowie FC1742112052-3214

NPL Under 16

PosClubPWDLPts
1Newcastle Jets Academy22210163
2Hamilton Olympic FC20152347
3Lambton Jaffas FC22142644
4Lake Macquarie City FC20131640
5Valentine FC20121737
6Charlestown City Blues FC2193930
7Football Mid North Coast2075826
8North Coast Football22811325
9Broadmeadow Magic FC1955920
10Edgeworth FC20621220
11Weston Workers FC20521317
12Adamstown Rosebud FC22331612
13Maitland FC2021177
14Bye00000

NPL Under 15

PosClubPWDLPts
1Adamstown Rosebud FC22182256
2Lambton Jaffas FC21161449
3Edgeworth FC20114537
4Newcastle Jets Academy22112935
5North Coast Football22104834
6Weston Workers FC19104534
7Hamilton Olympic FC20102832
8Lake Macquarie City FC20101931
9Football Mid North Coast20551020
10Valentine FC20621220
11Maitland FC20411513
12Broadmeadow Magic FC19331312
13Charlestown City Blues FC21311710
14Bye00000

NPL Under 14

PosClubPWDLPts
1Newcastle Jets Academy22190357
2North Coast Football22172353
3Hamilton Olympic FC19142344
4Edgeworth FC20142444
5Broadmeadow Magic FC19104534
6Football Mid North Coast20821026
7Valentine FC1975726
8Weston Workers FC2065923
9Charlestown City Blues FC21641122
10Adamstown Rosebud FC22711422
11Lambton Jaffas FC22521517
12Maitland FC20421414
13Lake Macquarie City FC2001191
14Bye00000

NPL Under 13

PosClubPWDLPts
1Lambton Jaffas FC22193060
2Newcastle Jets Academy22173254
3Broadmeadow Magic FC19122538
4North Coast Football22122838
5Hamilton Olympic FC2096533
6Valentine FC2092929
7Edgeworth FC20911028
8Weston Workers FC20821026
9Football Mid North Coast20731024
10Charlestown City Blues FC21711322
11Adamstown Rosebud FC22631321
12Lake Macquarie City FC20331412
13Maitland FC2001191
14Bye00000

MAITLAND FC 2018 TEAM UNIFORM JOMA PURCHASING INSTRUCTIONS

For Players Only

Visit Joma Clothing website via the button below. You will see the Maitland FC clothing items listed, at the bottom of the page there are two selection choices – “New Player Package” or “Returning Player Package” Select the appropriate Youth or Senior package.

If you don’t need an item, only if your 2017 garment is in good condition, select the “No” button. On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total less the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Dowload PDF Version

Any questions or assistance, please call Steve Walterback 0411 444 763 or Raff 0407 002 669

Visit Joma Clothing website via the button below. You will see the Maitland FC clothing items listed, at the bottom of the page there are two selection choices – “New Player Package” or “Returning Player Package” Select the appropriate Youth or Senior package.

If you don’t need an item, only if your 2017 garment is in good condition, select the “No” button. On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total less the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Dowload PDF Version

Any questions or assistance, please call Steve Walterback 0411 444 763 or Raff 0407 002 669

New Player Package

Register your name and address as required.

Select first item from the list on the right, select “Choose an Option” to pick your size. Items 1 to 6 will be added to your “Cart” but the price will be deducted when you proceed to payment, as these items are provided by MFC as part of your registration.

[6 items – Home & Away Shorts; Home & Away Socks; Polo Shirt & Kit Bag]

Items 7 to 12 are compulsory clothing at a cost of $283 (based on selecting 2 sets of training shirts, shorts and socks).

[6 items – Track Pants; 2 sets Training Shirts, Shorts, Socks; Track Jacket; Training Sweatshirt]

On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total, which reflects the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Returning Player Package

Register your name and address as required.

Select first item from the list on the right, select “Choose an Option” to pick your size. Items 1 to 6 will be added to your “Cart” but the price will be deducted when you proceed to payment, as these items are provided by MFC as part of your registration.

[Items 1 – 6: Home & Away Shorts; Home & Away Socks; Polo Shirt & Kit Bag] If you do not require a new Polo or Kit Bag, select the “No” button.

Items 7 to 12 are compulsory clothing at a cost of $283 if you require all items (based on selecting 2 sets of training shirts, shorts and socks in the quantity box, all pre-set at 2).[Items 7 – 12: Track Pants; Training Shirts, Shorts, Socks; Track Jacket; Training Sweatshirt]

If you don’t need an item, only if your 2017 garment is in good condition, select the “No” button.

On completion, proceed to cart, note the delivery cost to your home at $9.50, then make your payment choice for the total, which reflects the credit for items provided by Maitland FC.

Joma Clothing